Skip Navigation LinksPA Gov > Government > Elected Officials
Elected Officials

Local Legislative Resource Locator

Application that allows you to search for your local legislator by region or county.

Senators

Casey, Robert P., Jr.

Party: Democrat
Address: 393 Russell Senate Office Building - Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-6324
Contact: www.casey.senate.gov/contact/

Toomey, Patrick J.

Party: Republican
Address: Russell Senate Office Building - Washington, DC 20510
Phone: 202-224-4254
Contact:www.toomey.senate.gov/?p=contact

REPRESENTATIVES

Brady, Robert

Party: Democrat
District: 1
Phone: 202-225-4731
Committee Assignment: Armed Services, House Administration

Fattah, Chaka

Party: Democrat
District: 2
Phone: 202-225-4001
Committee Assignment: Appropriations

Kelly, Mike

Party: Republican
District: 3
Phone: 202-225-5836
Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

Perry, Scott

Party: Republican
District: 4
Phone: 202-225-5836
Committee Assignment: Foreign Affairs, Homeland Security, Transportation and Infrastructure

Thompson, Glenn W.

Party: Republican
District: 5 Phone: 202-225-5121
Committee Assignment: Agriculture, Education and the Workforce, Natural Resources

Gerlach, Jim

Party: Republican
District: 6
Phone: 202-225-4315
Committee Assignment: Ways and Means

Meehan, Pat

Party: Republican
District: 7
Phone: 202-225-2011
Committee Assignment: Ethics, Homeland Security, Oversight and Government Reform, Transportation and Infrastructure

Fitzpatrick, Michael G.

Party: Republican
District: 8
Phone: 202-225-4276
Committee Assignment:Financial Services

Shuster, Bill

Party: Republican
District: 9
Phone: 202-225-2431
Committee Assignment:Transportation and Infrastructure (Chairman), Armed Services

Marino, Tom

Party: Republican
District: 10
Phone: 202-225-3731
Committee Assignment: Foreign Affairs, Homeland Security, Judiciary

Barletta, Lou

Party: Republican
District: 11
Phone: 202-225-6511
Committee Assignment: Education and the Workforce, Homeland Security, Transportation and Infrastructure

Rothfus, Keith

Party: Republican
District: 12
Phone: 202-225-2065
Committee Assignment: Financial Services

Schwartz, Allison Y.

Party: Democrat
District: 13
Phone: 202-225-6111
Committee Assignment: Budget, Ways and Means

Doyle, Mike

Party: Democrat
District: 14
Phone: 202-225-2135
Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

Dent, Charles W.

Party: Republican
District: 15
Phone: 202-225-6411
Committee Assignment: Appropriations, Ethics

Pitts, Joseph R.

Party: Republican
District: 16
Phone: 202-225-2411
Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

Cartwright, Matthew

Party: Democrat
District: 17
Phone: 202-225-5546
Committee Assignment: Natural Resources, Oversight and Government Reform

Murphy, Tim

Party: Republican
District 18
Phone: 202-225-2301
Committee Assignment: Energy and Commerce

Elected Officials


Search

Enter your search term

Search
× Cancel